FREE Worldwide Shipping Today
Close
You have (0 items) in your Wishlist
No Items in Wishlist

To add items to your wishlist, simply click the "Add to Wishlist" link from any product page.

Don't see Wishlist items you've previously added? Create an account or login now on all devices to sync your Wishlist.

4Promote
Panamanian Golden Frog
Panamanian Golden Frog
* Population: Less than 100 frogs have been counted in the past two years. Panamanian Golden Frogs are considered by some to be extinct in the wild, though recent evidence shows that small wild populations do remain.

* Threatened by: the chytrid fungus, poaching for collections and talismans, habitat loss

* Aliases: The Golden Frog, La Rana Dorada, Golden Arrow Poison Frog

* Scientific Name: Atelopus zeteki

* Habitat: the rainforests of Panama