Free Worldwide Shipping Available Today!
Close
You have (0 items) in your Wishlist
No Items in Wishlist

To add items to your wishlist, simply click the "Add to Wishlist" link from any product page.

Don't see Wishlist items you've previously added? Create an account or login now on all devices to sync your Wishlist.

Canvas Print

Laura Ruth  (wmshop)

Vintage Volkswagen Bus

by Laura Ruth
DESCRIPTION

Fine art print on bright white, fine poly-cotton blend, matte canvas using latest generation Epson archival inks. Individually trimmed and hand stretched museum wrap over 1-1/2" deep wood stretcher bars. Includes wall hanging hardware.




Lisa Argyropoulos commented on February 16, 2012 7:42pm
Sweet!
RDelean commented on February 16, 2012 7:44pm
Love it!
John Medbury (LAZY J Studios) commented on February 16, 2012 7:45pm
Gotta love a dub! Great capture and love the processing Laura :)
Skye Zambrana commented on February 16, 2012 8:09pm
Awwww very cool!!! I love me some VW's!
Ingz commented on February 16, 2012 11:57pm
gorgeous Laura...love the tone xx
Nicole Mason-Rawle commented on February 17, 2012 2:59am
gorgeous!!!
bomobob commented on February 17, 2012 5:43am
This is adorable
shannonblue commented on February 17, 2012 6:17am
Love!
Geoffrey Agrons commented on February 17, 2012 6:34am
Makes me nostalgic. Once, like dinosaurs, they roamed America trailing the faint sweet smell of incense mixed with ganja (O.K., the dinosaurs smelled different, but stay with me). Anyway, Laura, thanks for posting this great photograph. Note to Skye: It's completely beyond your control. VW love is in your genes.
Aleksandra Mikolajczak commented on February 18, 2012 5:30am
Mr. Vw=yes...:D
Maʁϟ commented on February 20, 2012 3:56pm
it's like its smiling, so cute!
Olivia Joy StClaire commented on February 20, 2012 7:39pm
Tis is wonderful, Laura!
Thomas Eppolito commented on February 20, 2012 8:07pm
Nice work!
Deepti Munshaw commented on February 20, 2012 11:12pm
love this! :)
Christine Hall commented on February 23, 2012 1:14pm
Love it!
Marko Köppe commented on February 25, 2012 1:18pm
Wonderful in each way! Great!
See More Comments