Introducing iPhone 6 Cases to Society6!
Close
You have (0 items) in your Wishlist
No Items in Wishlist

To add items to your wishlist, simply click the "Add to Wishlist" link from any product page.

Don't see Wishlist items you've previously added? Create an account or login now on all devices to sync your Wishlist.

Additional Views

Vintage Volkswagen Bus (Green Edition)

by Laura Ruth

Framed Art Print

DESCRIPTION

Choose from a variety of frame styles, colors and sizes to compliment your favorite Society6 gallery, or fine art print - made ready to hang. Fine-crafted from solid woods, premium shatterproof acrylic protects the face of the art print, while an acid free dust cover on the back provides a custom finish. All framed art prints include wall hanging hardware.

green, lime green, vintage volkswagen bus, bus
  • 98Promote



Libertad Leal Photography commented on March 1, 2012 10:00am
Love it!
Laura Ruth commented on March 1, 2012 10:00am
Thank you! :)
ALVAREZ commented on March 1, 2012 10:19am
belleza! salud!
Deepti Munshaw commented on March 1, 2012 10:19am
oh makes me feel so happy! Love this, Laura! :D
Gréta Thórsdóttir commented on March 1, 2012 10:21am
great!
basilique commented on March 1, 2012 10:32am
love it!
bomobob commented on March 1, 2012 10:42am
so sweet!
Galaxy Eyes commented on March 1, 2012 10:51am
Lovely! :)
Christine Hall commented on March 1, 2012 11:03am
Love your volkswagon images! I like the garage type background too as opposed to it being parked on the street - makes it more unique. :)
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:05am
Love this AND the bizarre background!!!
Carina Povarchik commented on March 1, 2012 11:12am
sweet with that whole background ♥
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:15am
Let's climb that ladder Carina ;-)
Nigra commented on March 1, 2012 11:18am
really like it!
Laura Ruth commented on March 1, 2012 11:24am
haha! @MoArt, It was someone's garage area. Lots of random objects, indeed. Makes it more interesting.

Thank you to all!
Carina Povarchik commented on March 1, 2012 11:32am
Yeahhh, lets go MoArt!!! :D See Laura? this happens when you find such compositions of reality ;D and... people like us lol
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:49am
Indeed :-)))
Marko Köppe commented on March 1, 2012 12:15pm
so great! wonderful!
JUSTART * Syl * commented on March 2, 2012 10:54am
great
Vorona Photography commented on March 3, 2012 7:59pm
I love the color!
pigboom el crapo commented on March 16, 2012 7:34am
cool!
Julianne Ess commented on March 20, 2012 6:46pm
Who doesn't love a VW bus? :)
Pamela Herrick commented on May 6, 2012 5:59pm
Like the backdrop much as the van. Nice color.
Shaun Terhune commented on December 20, 2013 7:39am
Another great shot Laura :)