Every Purchase Pays an Artist - 20% Off Laptop Sleeves Today!
  • 99Promote

Art Print

Laura Ruth  (wmshop)

Vintage Volkswagen Bus (Green Edition)

by Laura Ruth
  • FRAME THIS PRINT
DESCRIPTION

Collect your choice of gallery quality Giclée, or fine art prints custom trimmed by hand in a variety of sizes with a white border for framing.

ABOUT THE ART

green, lime green, vintage volkswagen bus, bus




Libertad Leal Photography commented on March 1, 2012 10:00am
Love it!
Laura Ruth commented on March 1, 2012 10:00am
Thank you! :)
ALVAREZ commented on March 1, 2012 10:19am
belleza! salud!
Deepti Munshaw commented on March 1, 2012 10:19am
oh makes me feel so happy! Love this, Laura! :D
Gréta Thórsdóttir commented on March 1, 2012 10:21am
great!
basilique commented on March 1, 2012 10:32am
love it!
bomobob commented on March 1, 2012 10:42am
so sweet!
Galaxy Eyes commented on March 1, 2012 10:51am
Lovely! :)
Christine Hall commented on March 1, 2012 11:03am
Love your volkswagon images! I like the garage type background too as opposed to it being parked on the street - makes it more unique. :)
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:05am
Love this AND the bizarre background!!!
Catru commented on March 1, 2012 11:12am
sweet with that whole background ♥
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:15am
Let's climb that ladder Carina ;-)
Nigra commented on March 1, 2012 11:18am
really like it!
Laura Ruth commented on March 1, 2012 11:24am
haha! @MoArt, It was someone's garage area. Lots of random objects, indeed. Makes it more interesting.

Thank you to all!
Catru commented on March 1, 2012 11:32am
Yeahhh, lets go MoArt!!! :D See Laura? this happens when you find such compositions of reality ;D and... people like us lol
MoArt Rotterdam commented on March 1, 2012 11:49am
Indeed :-)))
Marko Köppe commented on March 1, 2012 12:15pm
so great! wonderful!
JUSTART commented on March 2, 2012 10:54am
great
Vorona Photography commented on March 3, 2012 7:59pm
I love the color!
pigboom el crapo commented on March 16, 2012 7:34am
cool!
Julianne Ess commented on March 20, 2012 6:46pm
Who doesn't love a VW bus? :)
Pamela Herrick commented on May 6, 2012 5:59pm
Like the backdrop much as the van. Nice color.
Shaun Terhune commented on December 20, 2013 7:39am
Another great shot Laura :)
See More Comments