Every Purchase Pays an Artist - 20% Off Laptop Sleeves Today!

Hoody

Laura Ruth  (wmshop)

Vintage Volkswagen Bus

by Laura Ruth
  • Unisex Zip White Unisex Zip Heather Grey Unisex Zip Tri Oatmeal Unisex Zip Tri Silver Unisex Zip Tri Blue Unisex Pullover White Unisex Pullover Heather Grey
DESCRIPTION

American Apparel Zip-up Hoodies and Pullover Hoodies come in a variety of colors and sizes. Complete with kangaroo pocket this stretchy, comfortable fit, unisex cut includes double-stitched cuffs and hem.




Lisa Argyropoulos commented on February 16, 2012 7:42pm
Sweet!
RDelean commented on February 16, 2012 7:44pm
Love it!
John Medbury (LAZY J Studios) commented on February 16, 2012 7:45pm
Gotta love a dub! Great capture and love the processing Laura :)
Skye Zambrana commented on February 16, 2012 8:09pm
Awwww very cool!!! I love me some VW's!
Ingrid Beddoes commented on February 16, 2012 11:57pm
gorgeous Laura...love the tone xx
Nicole Mason-Rawle commented on February 17, 2012 2:59am
gorgeous!!!
bomobob commented on February 17, 2012 5:43am
This is adorable
shannonblue commented on February 17, 2012 6:17am
Love!
Geoffrey Agrons commented on February 17, 2012 6:34am
Makes me nostalgic. Once, like dinosaurs, they roamed America trailing the faint sweet smell of incense mixed with ganja (O.K., the dinosaurs smelled different, but stay with me). Anyway, Laura, thanks for posting this great photograph. Note to Skye: It's completely beyond your control. VW love is in your genes.
Aleksandra Mikolajczak commented on February 18, 2012 5:30am
Mr. Vw=yes...:D
Maʁϟ commented on February 20, 2012 3:56pm
it's like its smiling, so cute!
Olivia Joy StClaire commented on February 20, 2012 7:39pm
Tis is wonderful, Laura!
Thomas Eppolito commented on February 20, 2012 8:07pm
Nice work!
Deepti Munshaw commented on February 20, 2012 11:12pm
love this! :)
Christine Hall commented on February 23, 2012 1:14pm
Love it!
Marko Köppe commented on February 25, 2012 1:18pm
Wonderful in each way! Great!
digital2real commented on December 22, 2014 10:50am
Promoted and followed with pleasure!
Dan Howard commented on January 13, 2015 9:18pm
Nice photo. Promoted!
Abstract Designs commented on June 13, 2015 4:31am
Please like and follow me too! http://society6.com/product/blue-tree-q0l_print I really like your art style!
Liveart4evr commented on July 13, 2015 1:49pm
nice! Promoted and followed :)
See More Comments